Training Conference Registration—2018

NOTE: Conference listing will be updated once confirmed from regional training chairs. Please contact your regional training chair if you have any CDC related questions.

  Southern Region    
Date Sessions Location City / State Registration
  10/13 – 10/14   Wood Badge/ NYLT Camp Bud Schiele  Rutherfordton, NC
 Participants/Staff
  11/9 – 11/11   Wood Badge and NYLT  Frank Fickett Scout Training & Service Center   Austin, TX
 Participants/Staff
  Northeast Region    
  10/19 – 10/21    Wood Badge   Alpine Scout Camp   Alpine, NJ
 Participants/Staff
  10/26 – 10/28    NYLT   Alpine Scout Camp   Alpine, NJ
 Participants/Staff
  Central Region    
  9/29   Wood Badge/ NYLT/ Powderhorn   Mid-Iowa Council Maytag Scout Center   Des Moines, IA
 Participants/Staff
  10/6   Wood Badge and NYLT   Camp Belzer   Indianapolis, IN
 Participants/Staff
  10/13   Wood Badge and NYLT   Camp Kiwanis   Minnesota
 Participants/Staff
  10/13   Wood Badge/ NYLT/ Powderhorn   Holy Cross Church   Libertyville, IL
 Participants/Staff
  10/20   Wood Badge and NYLT   Spalding Pastoral Center   Peoria Ill
 Participants/Staff
  11/3   Wood Badge and NYLT   Faith United Methodist Church   North Canton, OH
 Participants/Staff
  Western Region    
  9/14 – 9/15   Wood Badge and NYLT   Peaceful Valley Scout Camp   Elbert, CO
 Participants/Staff
  10/12 – 10/13   Wood Badge   Camp Kiesel   Huntsville, UT
 Participants/Staff
  10/27   NYLT   Scout Hollow   Rigby, ID
 Participants/Staff
  10/20   WB, NYLT, Council Training Chairman, Staff Advisors   William Lyon Homes Center for Scouting   Santa Ana, CA
 Participants/Staff
  11/3   WB, NYLT, Council, Powderhorn   Buljan Middle School               Roseville, CA
 Participants/Staff
  11/9 – 11/10   Wood Badge   Heard Scout Pueblo   Phoenix, AZ
 Participants/Staff
  11/10   NYLT   Grand Canyon Council Service Center   Phoenix, AZ
 Participants/Staff
  11/10 – 11/11   WB, NYLT, Council   Camp Thunderbird   Summit Lake, WA
 Participants/Staff