2016 President's Marketing Awards

2016 President’s Marketing Awards Winners Announced!

Congratulations to the 18th Annual President’s Marketing Awards winners! Below is a list of honorees, whose entries were recognized for their excellence in marketing on behalf of the Boy Scouts of America, creativity, and alignment with national brand standards. In addition, a digital version of the PMA brochure is available for download. The brochure will only be featured online.

2016 PMA Brochure

Winners

BEST ANNUAL REPORT

BEST MULTICULTURAL MARKETING CAMPAIGN

Heart of America Council
Northern Star Council
Seneca Waterways Council

Honorable Mention

Bay-Lakes Council
Montana Council
W.D. Boyce Council

Judge’s Choice

Capitol Area Council

Atlanta Area Council
Circle Ten Council
Last Frontier Council

Honorable Mention

Denver Area Council
Pacific Skyline Council
W.D. Boyce Council

Judge’s Choice

Circle Ten Council

BEST COLLATERAL MATERIAL

BEST NEWSLETTER (PRINT OR ELECTRONIC)

Circle Ten Council
Northern New Jersey Council
Orange County Council

Honorable Mention

Circle Ten Council
Hoosier Trails Council
Orange County Council

Judge’s Choice

Montana Council

Long Beach Area Council
Mississippi Valley Council
Utah National Parks Council

Honorable Mention

Crossroads of America Council
Orange County Council
Piedmont Council

Judge’s Choice

Northern Star Council

BEST EMAIL CAMPAIGN

BEST POSITIVE PUBLIC RELATIONS

Baltimore Area Council
Heart of America Council
Northern Star Council

Honorable Mention

Capitol Area Council
Crossroads of America Council
Mississippi Valley Council

Judge’s Choice

Mid-America Council

Connecticut Yankee Council
Long Beach Area Council
Utah National Parks Council

Honorable Mention

Baltimore Area Council
Crossroads of America Council
Inland Northwest Council

Judge’s Choice

Heart of America Council

BEST FINANCE SUPPORT MATERIAL

BEST SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN

Capitol Area Council
Greater St. Louis Area Council
Pathway To Adventure Council

Honorable Mention

Aloha Council
Crossroads of America Council
Northern Star Council

Judge’s Choice

Inland Northwest Council

Dan Beard Council
Orange County Council
Seneca Waterways Council

Honorable Mention

Circle Ten Council
Heart of America Council
Indian Nations Council

Judge’s Choice

Denver Area Council

BEST FRIENDS OF SCOUTING

BEST STEM AWARENESS

Dan Beard Council
Denver Area Council
Montana Council

Honorable Mention

Bay-Lakes Council
Black Hills Area Council
Greater St. Louis Area Council

Judge’s Choice

Atlanta Area Council

Capitol Area Council
Circle Ten Council
Denver Area Council

Honorable Mention

Connecticut Yankee Council
Great Rivers Council
Sioux Council

Judge’s Choice

Central Florida Council

BEST MARKETING CAMPAIGN

BEST VIDEO

Crossroads of America Council
Greater St. Louis Area Council
Heart of America Council

Honorable Mention

Dan Beard Council
Montana Council
Seneca Waterways Council

Judge’s Choice

Last Frontier Council

Baltimore Area Council
Bay-Lakes Council
Greater St. Louis Area Council

Honorable Mention

Atlanta Area Council
Capitol Area Council
Dan Beard Council

Judge’s Choice

Simon Kenton Council

BEST MOBILE CAMPAIGN

BEST WEBSITE

Connecticut Yankee Council
Long Beach Area Council
Ozark Trails Council

Honorable Mention

Central Florida Council
Greater St. Louis Council
Inland Northwest Council

Judge’s Choice

Seneca Waterways Council

Greater St. Louis Area Council
Heart of America Council
Northern Star Council

Honorable Mention

Montana Council
Ozark Trails Council
Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council

Judge’s Choice

Minsi Trails Council

 

Download 2016 Winners

Past Winners